Past Artists

2015

Bahamas

Amelia Curran

Bongeziwe Mabandla

Cecile Doo-Kingue

Coig

Hanggai

Harry Manx

J. Reischman & C. Machado

Kat Danser

Lucas Chaisson & Braden Gates

Martin Sexton

Mike Farris

Old Man Luedecke

Oysterband

Shred Kelly

Small Glories

Steph Cameron

Sweet Lowdown

T. Buckley Trio

The Once

SCHOOL OF SONG

The Doll Sisters

Ken Stead

Ella Coyes

Erin Kay

Eva Foote

Julia Nicholson

Megan Keirstead

Brad Brewer Band

Elk Run & Riot

Gord March

Meta 4

Mike Petroff

Samm Bailey

Space Diamond Moose

The Kennedy Administration

The Raven & The Fox

2014

Baka Beyond

Baskery

Cowboy Junkies

Daniel Champage

Danny Michel

Dave Gunning

De Temp Antan

Deep Dark Woods

Guy Davis

J.P. Hoe

Kacy & Clayton

Madison Violet

Martyn Joseph

Maz

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

Mike Farris

Pharis and Jason Romero

Rodney Crowell

Steve Dawson

Strumbella’s

SCHOOL OF SONG

Jay Witten

Ken Stead

Post Script

Rebecca Lappa

Scenic Route to Alaska

Amelie Patterson

Brad Brewer Band

Elk Run & Riot

Julia Lynx

Logan Thackray

Marion Walsh

Mike Petroff

Seth Anderson

The Last Order

2013

Alex Cuba

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Ben Sollee

Chic Gamine

David Francey

Del Barber

Good For Grapes

Great Lake Swimmers

Habadekuk

Harpoonist andAxe Murderer

Jim & Lynda McLennan

Jim Cuddy Band

M J Lammond & W MacIsaac

Matt Andersen

Norman Foote

Oliver Swain’s BIG MACHINE

Richard Perso

Rose Cousins

Spirit of the West

Tim Williams

Tony Furtado Band

SCHOOL OF SONG

Braden Gates

Cayley Thomas

James of the Dark

Jordan Norman

Kaley Bird

The Eerie Green

Amelie Patterson

Bards of a Feather

Elk Run & Riot

Garry Gonis

Hillside Collective

Lori Reid

Ric Proctor

The Wardens

Tootsie Gunslinger

2012

Bruce Cockburn

Cabots Crossing

Carrie Elkin

Current Swell

David Yyles

Elage Diouf

Hawaiian masters

Ian Tyson

Jack Semple

Jeremy Fisher

Kim Churchill

Locarno

Los Morenos

Mairtin O’Connor Band

Mike Farris

New Country Rehab

Ray Bonneville & Gurf Morlix

Red Molly

Rosie Burgess Trio

Suzie Vinnick & Rick Fines

SCHOOL OF SONG

Bardic Form

Jenie Thai

Kayla Patrick

Painting with Ella (trio)

Sarah Troy

The Eerie Green

Bards of a Feather

Jimmy Crack Corn

Life is Good

Lori Reid

Shoulder Season

Sully’s Garage

Suzanne Morley

The Wardens

Tootsie Gunslinger

2011

Carolyn Wonderland

David Lindley

Dehli to Dublin

Elliot Brood

Etran Finatawa

Galant tu perds ton Temps

James Hill & Anee Davison

Jason Wilson, Dick Gaughan

Joel Plaskett

Ken Whiteley

Luke Doucet & Melissa McClelland

Lunch at Allen’s

Michael Bernard Fitz

Restless Lester

T. Buckley

The Good Lovelies

The McDades

The Once

The Steel Wheels

Ti Coca & Wanga Neges

U22

Braden Gates

Dean Kheroufi

2011

Carolyn Wonderland

David Lindley

Dehli to Dublin

Elliot Brood

Etran Finatawa

Galant tu perds ton Temps

James Hill & Anee Davison

Jason Wilson, Dick Gaughan

Joel Plaskett

Ken Whiteley

Luke Doucet & Melissa McClelland

Lunch at Allen’s

Michael Bernard Fitz

Restless Leste

Buckley

The Good Lovelies

The McDades

The Once

The Steel Wheels

Ti Coca & Wanga Neges

U22

Braden Gates

Dean Kheroufi

Micah Turchet

Samantha & Emily Schultz

Scenic Route To Alaska

The Command Sisters

The Doll Sisters

Big Head and Sons

Justin Hill

Layten Kramer

Life Is Good

Lisa Baskin

Seth Anderson

The Shoulder Season

Tootsie Gunslinger

Warden Life

2010

100 Mile House

Amanda Martinez

Buffy Sainte-Marie

D Rangers

Dala

Four Men and a Dog

Geoff Muldaur & Amos Garrett

John Boutte

Kate Rusby

Le Vent du Nord

Marc Atkinson Trio

Matt Anderson

Ruthie Foster

Te Vaka

The Duhks

The sojourners

Vieux Farka Toure

Zachary Richard

U22

Alanna Clarke

Lucas Chaisson

Lyra Brown

Paul Cresey

2009

James Gordon

Strung

Souljah Fyah

Lennie Gallant

Carlos del Junco

Irish Descendants

Gadji-Gadjo

Nathan Rogers

Vishten

Eivør Pálsdóttir

The Paperboys

Blackie & the Rodeo Kings

Outlaw Social

The Refugees

Bop Ensemble

Shakura S’Aida

Luke Doucet and the White Falcon

Harry Manx

2008

Aché Brasil

Alison Brown Quartet

Bob Brozman

C.J. Chenier & the Red Hot Louisiana Band

Cori Brewster

Dawn Tyler Watson & Paul Deslauriers

Eliza Gilkyson

Jayme Stone with Mansa Sissoko

John Boutte & Paul Sanchez

John Wort Hannam

Keola Beamer

Kobo Town

Mary Gauthier

Murray McLauchlan

Polyjesters

The Duhks

The Mighty Popo

The Sojourners

Yves Lambert & Le Bébert Orchestra